DSE - Department of School Education :: Bharat Scouts & Guides ::
JSP Page

Executive Members




Designation Name
State Chief Commissioner K. Sandhya Rani, I.Po.S.,
State Chief Commissioner
Block B, Anjaneya Towers
Ibrahimaptnam,Vijayawada
State Commissioner(Scouts) Sri S.Balasubrahmanyam, I.A.S. Retd
Genl. Secry.,AP Red Cross,
Hyderabad
State Commissioner(Guides) K. Sandhya Rani, I.Po.S.,
State Chief Commissioner
Block B, Anjaneya Towers
Ibrahimaptnam,Vijayawada
State Treasurer Sri.A.NagaMalleswara Rao,
Account Officer,
O/oCommissioner of School Education
Block B , Anjaneya towers
Ibrahimpatnam, Vijayawada.
State Secretary Jt.Secretary(Guides) Sri. B. Rama Mohan Rao
Bharat Scouts and Guides, Anjaneya Towers
A Block, Ibrahimpatnam,Krishna District
Assistant State Commissioners(S)
1. Sri P. Pullaiah
Secretary, APREIS.,III Floor,
GaganVihaOpp.GandhiBhavan,
Hyderabad. 500001
2.Sri Mallaiah Bhatt,
Secretary, AP B.C.W.E.I.,
Near Rama Krishna Theatre
Abids., Hyderabad
3. Sri K. Gowri Shankar,
Asst.Director of School
Education,Khairatabad,
Hyderabad.
4.Sri.K. Prasada Rao,
Correspondent,Gyanodaya High
School Madanapalli,Chittoor
District -517325
5. Sri A. Venkateswara Rao,
Chairamn & Correspondant,
Near RTC Bus Stand,NGO Colony
Kadapa — 516002
6.Sri Christopher
Dy.Chief Engineer(Retd)APRSCL,
6th Floor,GaganBhavanNampally
Hyderabad.
7.Sri Poluri Bhaskar,Advocate,
Flat No:403,Kranthi Towers,
Near Reddy Womens College
Barkatpura, Hyderabad- 2
(Guides) Assistant State Commissioners(Guides)
1. Mrs. P. Parvathi
Regional Jt. Director, Guntur
2.Mrs. Kameswaramma,
Regional Dy. Director,
WomenDevelopment &
Child Welfare Visakhapatnam
3.Mrs. Padmavathi,
Jt.Secretary,
Social Welfare Department,
Hyderabad.
4.Mrs. C.K. Lavanya,
ALT(G),Plot No.405,5th Floor,
H. No.13-2-388-53,
Rajahamsha Great Empire Apartment,
Ramachandranagar Anantapur- 515 001
5. Smt. D.Sakunthala,ALT G),
3rd ward ,145-9-6-137th
Cross Road ,T.P. No.274,
Prasanth Nagar Madanapalli,
Chittoor Dist. 517 325
6. Smt. J. Vedamani, ALT (G),
H No.3-485,Greemspet,
Chittoor - 517 002
7.Ms. Rajiya Begum, Pre-ALT(G),
H No.22/46
Batchupeta, Machilipatnam ,Krishna Dt
8.Mrs. J. Hanumayamma,
Correspondent,
Sudha Little Flower High School
Tirupati
State Training Commissioner(Scouts) Sri M. Mohan Rao,LT(S)
State Training Commissioner(Guides) Ms. S.Umadevi,LT(G)
Stage Org.Commissioner(Scouts) Sri B. Rama Mohan Rao.,LT(S)
State Org Commissioner(Guides) Ms. S.Umadevi , STC (G), i/c SOC(G)
Headquarters Commissioners(Guides)
1.Smt. J. Dhana Lakshmi, ALT (B) - Bulbul Section
ZP High School,Alavalapadu,
Prakasam Dt.
2.Mrs. B.N. Vijaya Lakshmi,(G) - Guide Section
ZP Girls High School
Jai Nagar Colony, Kadapa.
3.Mrs. P. Yamini, Basic (R ) - Ranger Section
H No.15-534, Second floor, Opp. ZSR School,
James Garden Stonehousepet,
Nellore-524 002.
4.Mrs. P. Satyavathi, HWB(R ) - General
Flat No.A1,Dr No.15-3-62,
Beach Garden Apartment,
Opp.Century Club Maharanipet(PO),
Rk Beach, Visakhapatnam — 530 002
Assistant Director of the Southern Region Smt.Kumud Kundra
Assistant Director,
Bharat Scouts and Guides Southern Region,
Bangalore.
District Chief Commissioner Scouts (Representatives) 1.The Chief.Executive .Officer
ZillaParishad, Guntur.
2.G. Raj Kumari,
Rajiv vidya Mission.,
Vizianagaram
District Commissioner (Scouts) Representatives 1.DEO, Guntur
District Commissioner (Guides) Representatives 1.Smt D.Vijayalaxmi
Bharat Scouts angd guides
Machilipatnam,Krsihna District
2.Smt Ch. Vasanthi
Sanjay Gandhi Colony
Opposite Hill Tower,Ongole
Prakasam District
Life Member Representative Sri. Melam Sree Krishna ,
Advocate,
12-12-6/3,
Prakash Nagar,
Narsaraopet,Guntur Dist
Scouter Representative 1.Sri. B.Peddi Reddy.
Flot No 405 “ 5” Floor
Rajahamsa Great Empire
Apartments, Ramachandra Nagar
Anantapuramu
2.Sri D. Venugopal ALT(S) ,
LIG -77 ,Phase-II Mdhavadhara
VudaColony, Visakhapatnam.
Guider Representative 1.Smt G. Parvathi.
AP HB Colony ,MIG 190
TadepalliGudem, West Godavari
534101
2.Smt P. Indiramani.
P.S.N.M.High.School. Srikakulam
Leader Trainer.(Guide) Representatives     Co-opted Members 1.Sri N. Krishna Murthy,
RG Boys High School,Balaji Tank
Kakinada, East Godavari
2.Sri Sk. Sajith ,
D NO-6-700,
Opp.Sathya Sai Hospital
Sankarapuram, Kadapa,State Secretary
Footer Page