DSE - Department of School Education :: Bharat Scouts & Guides ::
JSP Page

Council Members




S.NO Name DESIGNATION ADDRESS
1 SRI BISWABHUSAN HARICHANDAN HON'BLE GOVERNOR OF AP & PRESIDENT OF APBSG RAJBHAVAN, VIJAYAWADA
2 SRI. SITA RAMA MURTHYSRI VICE PRESIDENT VIZIANAGARAM
3 SRI P. SESHA REDDY TIRUPATHI
4 SRI NARVA PRAKASH RAO VISAKAPATNAM
5 SMT P. SUJATHA
6 SMT S. ARUNA KUMARI
7 SMT K.N.V.S. ANNAPURNA KAKINADA
8 Smt. K.SANDHYA RANI lPoS STATE CHIEF COMMISIONER VIJAYAWADA
9 SRI S .BALA SUBRAMANYAM IAS (Retd) STATE COMMISIONER(SCOUT) HYDERABAD
10 SMT K.SANDHYA RANI IPoS STATE COMMISIONER(GUIDE) VIJAYAWADA
11 SRI A.NAGA MALLESWARA RAO STATE TREASURERR VIJAYAWADA
12 SRI B.RAMMOHAN RAO LT(S) STATE SECRETARY VIJAYAWADA
13 JOINT STATE SECRETARY
14 SRI CH.PULLAIAH ASSISTANT STATE COMMISSIONER(SCOUTS) HYDERABAD
15 SRI MALLAIAH BHATTA HYDERABAD
16 SRIKAKULAM
17 SRI K.GOWRI SHANKAR HYDERABAD
18 SRI K.PRASADA RAO CHITTOOR
19 SRI A.VENKATAESWARA RAO KADAPA
20 SRI CHRISTOPHER      HYDERABAD
21 SRI POLURI BHASKAR HYDERABAD
22 REGTONAL JT DIRECTOR FOR SCHOOL EDUCATION ASSISTANT STATE COMMISSIONER(GUIDES) GUNTUR
23 SMT KAMESAWARAMMA VISAKHAPATNAM
24 SMT PADMAVATHI SOCIAL WELFARE DEPT
25 SMT C.K.LAVANYA ANANTAPUR
26 SMT D.SAKUNTALA CHITTOOR
27 SMT J.VEDAMANI ALT(G) CHITTOOR
28 SMT RAZIA BEGUM KRISHNA
29 SMT J.HANUMAYAMMA TIRUPATI
30 SRI B.RAMMOHAN RAO STATE ORGANISING COMMISIONER (SCOUTS) VIJAYAWADA
31 SMT S.UMADEVI L.T(G) STATE ORGANISING COMMISIONER (GUIDES) I/C VIJAYAWADA
32 SRI M.MOHAN RAO LT(S) STATE TRAINING COMMISIONER (SCOUTS) VIJAYAWADA
33 SMT S.UMADEVI L.T(G) STATE TRAINING COMMISIONER (GUIDES) VIJAYAWADA
34 SRI B.V.PRASADA RAO ALT(C) HEADQUARTER COMMISIONERS(SCOUTS) WEST GODAVARI
35 HEADQUARTER COMMISIONERS(SCOUTS) VISAKHAPATNAM
36 SRI P.VENKATA RAO HWB(R) VISAKHAPATNAM
37 KRISHNA
38 SMT J.DHANA LAKSHMI ALT(B) HEADQUARTER COMMISIONERS (GUIDES) PRAKASAM
39 SMT B.N.VIJAYA LAKSHMI KADAPA
40 SMT P.YAMINI NELLORE
41 SMT P.SATYAVATHI HWB(R) VISAKHAPATNAM
42 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, ZILLA PARISHAD, ANANTHAPUR DISTRICT CHIEF COMMISSIONERS ANANTAPUR
43 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, ZILLA PARISHAD, CHITTOOR CHITTOOR
44 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, ZILLA PARISHAD, EAST GODAVARI EAST GODAVARI
45 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, ZILLA PARISHAD, GUNTUR GUNTUR
46 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, ZILLA PARISHAD, KADAPA KADAPA
47 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, ZILLA PARISHAD, KURNOOLCHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, ZILLA PARISHAD, KURNOOL KURNOOL
48 DISTRICT EDUCATIONAL OFFICER, ZILLA PARISHAD, NELLOREDISTRICT EDUCATIONAL OFFICER, ZILLA PARISHAD, NELLORE NELLORE
49 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, ZILLA PARISHAD, PRAKASAMCHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, ZILLA PARISHAD, PRAKASAM PRAKASAM
50 SRI S.APPA RAO, CO-ORDINATORSRI S.APPA RAO, CO-ORDINATOR SRIKAKULAM
51 CHIEF VIGILANCE OFFICERCHIEF VIGILANCE OFFICER TTD, TIRUPATI
52 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER VISAKHAPATNAM
53 SMT A. RAGA KUMARI VIZIANAGARAM
54 DISTRICT EDUCATIONAL OFFICER & DISTRICT COMMISSOINER, WEST GODAVARI WEST GODAVARI
55 DISTRICT EDUCATIONAL OFFICER & DISTRICT COMMISSOINER, ANANTAPUR DISTRICT COMMISSIONER (SCOUTS) ANANTAPUR
56 DISTRICT EDUCATIONAL OFFICER & DISTRICT COMMISSOINER, CHITTOOR CHITTOOR
57 DISTRICT EDUCATIONAL OFFICER & DISTRICT COMMISSOINER, EAST GODAVARI EAST GODAVARI
58 DISTRICT EDUCATIONAL OFFICER & DISTRICT COMMISSOINER, GUNTUR GUNTUR
59 DISTRICT EDUCATIONAL OFFICER & DISTRICT COMMISSOINER, KADAPA KADAPA
60 DISTRICT EDUCATIONAL OFFICER & DISTRICT COMMISSOINER, KURNOOL KURNOOL
61 DISTRICT EDUCATIONAL OFFICER & DISTRICT COMMISSOINER, KRISHNA KRISHNA
62 DISTRICT EDUCATIONAL OFFICER & DISTRICT COMMISSOINER, NELLORE NELLORE
63 DISTRICT EDUCATIONAL OFFICER & DISTRICT COMMISSOINER, PRAKASAM PRAKASAM
64 DISTRICT EDUCATIONAL OFFICER & DISTRICT COMMISSOINER, SRIKAKULAM SRIKAKULAM
65 DEVASTHANAM EDUCATIONAL OFFICERDEVASTHANAM EDUCATIONAL OFFICER TTD, TIRUPATITTD, TIRUPATI
66 DISTRICT EDUCATIONAL OFFICER & DISTRICT COMMISSOINER, VISAKHAPATNAMDISTRICT EDUCATIONAL OFFICER & DISTRICT COMMISSOINER, VISAKHAPATNAM VISAKHAPATNAM
67 DISTRICT EDUCATIONAL OFFICER & DISTRICT COMMISSOINER, VISAKHAPATNAMDISTRICT EDUCATIONAL OFFICER & DISTRICT COMMISSOINER, VISAKHAPATNAM VISAKHAPATNAM
68 DISTRICT EDUCATIONAL OFFICER & DISTRICT COMMISSOINER, WEST GODAVARIDISTRICT EDUCATIONAL OFFICER & DISTRICT COMMISSOINER, WEST GODAVARI WEST GODAVARI
69 SMT. B.MARY SULOCHANASMT. B.MARY SULOCHANA DISTRICT COMMISSIONER (GUIDES) ZPGHS, BATTALAPALLI (V&M), ANANTAPUR DISTZPGHS, BATTALAPALLI (V&M), ANANTAPUR DIST
70 SMT. VEDAVATHISMT. VEDAVATHI HEAD MISTRESS, ZPGHS, KALIKIRE, CHITTOOR DIST
71 SMT K.N.V.S. ANNAPURNASMT K.N.V.S. ANNAPURNA O/o DEO, KAKINDA, EAST GODAVARI
72 SMT G.VIJAYA LAKSHMI ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, O/o DEO, GUNTUR DIST
73 SMT S.SATYA SUJATHAMMA TIRUPATI
74 SMT P.SAILAJA DEPUTY EDUCATIONAL OFFICER, KURNOOL
75 SMT D.VIJAYA LAKSHMI BHARAT SCOUTS AND GUIDES, CHILLAKALAPUDI, MACHILIPATNAM, KRISHNA DIST- 521002
76 SMT Y.SRI LAKSHMI NELLORE
77 SMT CH.VASANTHI PRAKASAM
78 SMT S.SAROJINI HM, GOVT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, SRIKAKULAM
79 SMTJ.HANUMAYAMMA TIRUPATHI
80 SMT P.SUSEELA VISAKHAPATNAM
81 SMT G.NAGA MANI DEPUTY EDUCATIONAL OFFICER, VIZIANAGARAM
82 SMT SK.LAL BIBEBE H.NO 1-10-23, GOLLAGUDEM CENTER, TADEPALLIGUDEM, WEST GODAVARI- 534101
83 Srl M.MOHAN RAO LT(S) LEADER TRAINERS (SCOUTS) SRIKAKULAM
84 SRI B.RAMAMOHAN RAO LT(S) VIJAYAWADA
85 SRI S.A.RAHAMAN KADAPA
86 SMT P. BHAGYA LAKSHMI LEADER TRAINERS (GUIDES) HYDERABAD
87 SMT G.S.V. RATNAMA TIRUPATI
88 SMT K.SANKARAMMA ANANTAPUR
89 SMT S.UMADEVI L.T(G) VIJAYAWADA
90 SRI MELAM SREE KRISHNA LIE MEMBER REPRESENTA1VES GUNTUR
91 SRI A. SUBBA RAO PRAKASAM
92 SRI V.V. HARINATH GUNTUR
93 SRI K.DHRUVA SRINIVAS GUNTUR
94 SRI K.KOTI REDDY GUNTUR
95 SRI M.MUNENDHAR REDDY TIRUPATI
96 SRI T.RAMESH BABU TIRUPATI
97 SRI NARVA PRAKASH RAO VISAKHAPATNAM
98 SRI GOPICHAND POLLIMETLA GUNTUR
99 SMT MELAM NAGANJALI GUNTUR
100 SRI B.PEDDIREDDY SCOUTER REPRESENTATIVE ANANTAPUR
101 SRI D.RAGHAVENDRA CHITTOOR
102 SRI D.S.N. REDDY EAST GODAVARI
103 SRI K.MURALI KRISHNA GUNTUR
104 SRI SAJEETH ALI KADAPA
105 SRI G.VENKATESWARLU TIRUPATI
106 SRI B.VENKATESWARA RAO KRISHNA
107 SRI K.ARAVINDA NELLORE
108 SRI R.MALAKONDAIAH PRAKASAM
109 SRI JAYARAMA CHITTOOR
110 SRI D.VENU GOPAL VISAKHAPATNAM
111 SRI B.P.A.RAJ VIZIANAGARAM
112 SRI P.VENKATA RATNAM WEST GODAVARI
113 SMT C.K.LAVANYA ANANTAPUR
114 SMT D.SAKUNTALA CHITTOOR
115 SMT M.MADHAVI DEVI EAST GODAVARI
116 SMT B.N.VIJAYA LAKSHMI KADAPA
117 SMT INDIRA KURNOOL
118 SMT M.ARUNA KRISHNA
119 SMT E.YAMINI NELLORE
120 SMT CH.VASANTHI PRAKASAM
121 SMT P.INDIRAMANI SRIKAKULAM
122 SMT VIJAYA LAKSHMI CHITTOOR
123 SMT B.RADHA DEVI VIZIANAGARAM
124 SRI T.T.V.PRASAD INSTITUTIONAL MEMBER REPRESENTATIVES HM, GOVT HIGH SCHOOL, AVAMIGADDA, KRISHNA
125 SRI T.VENKATA RAMANA NAIK HM, M.P.U.P.SCHOOL, CHEEKALAGURIKI VIDAPANAKAL MANDAL, ANANTAPUR
Footer Page